PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the International Golf Specialists website, www.internationalgolfspecialists.com.au
International Golf Specialists is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. International Golf Specialists is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future International Golf Specialists customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. International Golf Specialists takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information


For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy


International Golf Specialists reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information


You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. International Golf Specialists reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

 

International Golf Specialists welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (08) 9313 8643
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
International Golf Specialists
PO Box 335
Mt Hawthorn   WA   6019
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@internationalgolfspecialists.com.au

CLIENT TESTIMONIALS

  • Our group from Sydney has recently returned from a golf tour to Perth, Western Australia. The tour was organised by International Golf Specialists, and it was a tremendous golfing experience.
    Read More>>

    Leigh Williamson
    Sydney, NSW
  • Thank you International Golf Specialists for organising our recent golf holiday to Mauritius. We had a wonderful time and the resorts & golf courses were first class
    Read More>>

    Annette & James Newman
    Mauritius
  • “Our trip to Mauritius was the most memorable holiday we have ever experienced!
    Read More>>

    Tom & Diane Hughes
    Hyden, Western Australia
  • We used the team at International Golf Specialists to make arrangements for the 17th Magnum Masters golf tour event in Perth, Western Australia. The Managing Director Gary Allomes looked after our...
    Read More>>

    Graham Campbell
    Perth, Western Australia
  • We contacted IGS for our visit to Mauritius & we were pleased with the personalised service & attention to detail. We had a wonderful holiday staying at top resorts & playing some memorable courses.
    Read More>>

    Geoff & Heather Cadwallader
    Australia
  • I participated in my first IGS golf tour in December when we visited the magnificent Barnbougle Dunes golf complex. I can’t wait to return to this golfing nirvana and I am already booked in for 2016
    Read More>>

    Bruce Russ
    Sydney
  • Our group’s week long stay in Perth is one that will last in our memories for many years. You are certainly blessed living in such a beautiful city and the golf courses available throughout Perth.
    Read More>>

    Glen Jordan and Greg Parker
    New Zealand
  • Tour leader Mr Ray Hince stated “Our group of 5 golfers recently returned from a golf trip to Vietnam. We played 6 rounds of golf over 10 days, and were very impressed..."
    Read More>>

    Ray Hince
    Vietnam
  • Congratulations to IGS for a fantastic golf tour to Tasmania. We played three exciting and challenging courses in Launceston and Barnbougle Dunes. Stunning golf.. great trip!
    Read More>>

    Willie Henry
    Perth, Western Australia
  • I have been on five IGS golf tours in the last few years, and everyone of them has been enjoyable and lots of fun. I'm really looking forward to the special Thailand golf tour in October 2016!
    Read More>>

    Allan MacDonald
    Newcastle, NSW
  • All we expected and more. Fantastic golf and amazing courses, see you again in 2016!
    Read More>>

    Gareth Murray and Guy Woodman
    Leeds, UK

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Submit

Design Your
Own Package!

We offer customised
tours and packages to
suit your specific
requirements

Design Now